Privacy Policy

51 Concept Store
1. Type and origin of the Navigation Data

During its ordinary operation, the systems and computer procedures used to operate our Website collect certain personal data (log files).

The transmission of said data is inherent in the use of internet communication protocols. This information is not collected in order to associate with specific stakeholders. However, due to its nature, this information can allow users to be identified through their treatment and their integration with data owned by third parties. This information includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers you use to visit our Website, the URIs (uniform resource identifiers), the time of the request, the method used to send the request. to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical status code of the server’s response (correct communication, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user’s computing environment. This data will be used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of our Website and ensure its proper functioning.
cookies

Our Website uses cookies to ensure efficient operation and improve our services. Cookies are small text files sent to your computer (usually to your browser) by the websites you visit. Cookies are stored on your computer so that these websites recognize them in subsequent visits. For more information about cookies, the types of cookies used on our Website, how to deactivate them and how to revoke their consent, see our cookie policy.
Personal Data provided voluntarily by the interested party

“51 Concept Store” will collect and process the Personal Data that you provide directly and voluntarily through our Website when you place orders online, register on our Website, subscribe to our newsletter or contact our Customer Service to the client. “51 Concept Store” will also collect and process the Personal Data that you can provide when filling out our Customer Card. These data include, for example, your first and last names, your postal and email address, your telephone number and your date of birth. In addition, by voluntarily sending an email through our Website or to the addresses indicated therein, we will collect your email address in order to respond to any request, as well as any Personal Data contained in your message.

2. Purposes of processing

Your Personal data may be processed for the provision of services with the following purposes:

(I) to answer all your requests and manage your relationships with “51 Concept Store”
(II) make purchase orders and perform all management activities related to this (including administrative management of contracts, delivery of goods, payment processing, management of any claim or litigation and fraud prevention) and comply with any obligation or applicable legal regulation.
On the other hand, subject to your prior consent, your Personal Data may be included in the customer database of “51 Concept Store”, managed by 51 Concept Store, and processed together with the details of your purchases with the following purposes:

(a) Analysis to carry out individual or group studies, surveys, statistics and / or market studies based on your preferences regarding our products.
(b) Marketing Management to contact you or send you (by mail, telephone, email and any other means of electronic communication) information and promotions, including commercial information. Advertising material, catalogs and invitations to events related to the products of “51 Concept Store”.

3. Methods of processing

Your Personal Data will be treated through appropriate electronic or automated means and computerized tools, or manually and in paper format, exclusively for the purposes with which they were collected and ensuring the security and confidentiality of any information processed . Your Personal Data will only be processed by the internal staff of “51 Concept Store” duly authorized to do so by virtue of their respective work duties. Your Personal Data may also be processed by third parties insofar as necessary or instrumental for the aforementioned purposes. Such third parties will act on behalf of “51 Concept Store” as external treatment managers (eg, service providers, carriers, IT technicians or any other providers designated by “51 Concept Store” to carry out or manage any promotional campaigns for the products and services). products of “51 Concept Store”.

4. Nature of the personal data information

The transfer of your Personal Data is optional.However, if you wish to place a purchase order regarding products offered on our Website, receive information about the products of “51 Concept Store”, contact our Customer Service, you will have to fill in all the required fields of the corresponding forms.

The processing of your Personal Data for the purposes indicated in letters (a) and (b) of section 2 above will be subject to your prior express consent. The denial of consent will simply imply the impossibility to offer a personalized service and inform you of any initiatives that might interest you or send you any other commercial information about products and events of “51 Concept Store”.

You may withdraw your consent to the processing of your Personal Data by us at any time, by writing to “51 Concept Store”, c.Sant Pere Mes Alt 51, bajos local, 08003 Barcelona (Spain), sending an email to 51@51conceptstore.com , using the “cancel my subscription” link included in all our commercial electronic communications, or through any other appropriate procedures that may be made available to you.

5. Transfer and disclosure of data

Whenever necessary or instrumental for the aforementioned purposes, your Personal Data may be processed on behalf of “51 Concept Store” by other entities acting as responsible for the treatment, including:

Companies, Consultants and Firms that provide advisory or consulting services, or that carry out related and instrumental services for the processing of data on behalf of “51 Concept Store”. Your Personal Data will not be used for advertising purposes of third parties or for the promotion of products or initiatives of entities other than “51 Concept Store”, nor will it be disclosed to unknown persons under any circumstances.

6. Duration of treatment

Your Personal Data will be processed and kept for the time required for the purposes for which it was collected and in accordance with the storage periods provided in the applicable Law, or until you withdraw your consent for treatment, if necessary. After this period, your Personal Data will be automatically or permanently deleted or anonymized.

7. Those Responsible for Data Processing

In order to manage and execute your orders for internet purchases mentioned in paragraph 2 on those responsible for data processing, please contact the person responsible for data processing by email at 51@51conceptstore.com.

8. Rights of the interested party

We inform you that you may exercise the rights indicated in articles 15 to 21 of the RGPD and, specifically, the right to request information about whether your Personal Data are being treated and regarding the characteristics of the treatment, the right to rectification and the suppression of your Personal Data, the right to oppose the treatment or the right to have said Personal Data transmitted to another person in charge.

You will also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of your consent will not affect the legality of the treatment based on it before the same. You can file a claim with the authority of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD), Calle Jorge Juan, No. 6, 28001, Madrid (Spain).

9. Contact

If you have any questions about your Personal Data, this Privacy Policy or how you can exercise your rights, you can contact the Data Processing Manager at 51@51conceptstore.com.

“51 Concept Store” reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. The Privacy Policy currently in force is published on our Website.

Cookies Policy

Extended informative statement about the use of cookies 51 Concept Store, with registered office in Barcelona (Spain), and operator of the website 51ConceptStore.com (“Website”), provides you with the following information on the use of cookies on our Website.

What are cookies? Cookies are small text files sent to the terminal that you use to access the internet (usually your browser) for the websites you visit. Cookies are stored on your computer so that these websites recognize them in subsequent visits.

Cookies can not be used to collect other data from your hard drive, transmit computer viruses or identify and use email addresses. Each cookie is unique to each browser and device that you use to access our Website.

Cookies can be installed by the operator of the website you are visiting (“originating cookies”) or by other websites (“third-party cookies”).

Cookies can be stored permanently in your device until they expire or until you delete them (“persistent cookies”) or they can be automatically deleted when you leave the website or when you close your browser (“session cookies”).

Cookies are used for various purposes: to ensure the proper functioning of the Website and to offer an improved and more efficient browsing experience.

Types of cookies

1.Technical Cookies

Technical cookies are used exclusively to transmit a communication in an electronic communications network, or to the extent that they are strictly necessary to provide a service expressly required by you.

These cookies facilitate an agile navigation and use of the Website and allow you to navigate with certain predetermined settings in order to improve our service.

These cookies include analytical cookies, which the website operator sometimes uses directly to collect anonymous and aggregated information about visitors and how they use the website, for statistical purposes.

For the use of these cookies your prior consent is not necessary.

2. Profiling cookies

Profiling cookies create user profiles and are used to send advertisements in line with the preferences displayed by the user when browsing the Internet.

These cookies belong either to the Company or to carefully selected and verified third parties, and are used to ensure that commercial messages received through the Website or other websites used by the Company for advertising purposes match the visitor’s preferences. Our advertising policy is designed to offer personalized messages, in accordance with previous visits to the Website, about the most frequently visited pages and other visitor information.

For the use of these cookies your prior consent is necessary.

Cookies used on our WebsiteThe following tables list the cookies used on our Website:

ORIGIN OF COOKIES

Category

Type

Duration

Finality

Cookies

Functional

Cookies

Technical

Session

They are used only to guarantee that our Site
Web work properly and to improve our service,
enabling easier navigation according to a set
of criteria selected by the visitor (eg, language, country and
products selected for purchase).
They are deleted when the browser is closed.

THIRD-PARTY COOKIES

Category

Typo

Duration

Finality

Declaration of confidentiality and voluntary exclusion

Analytical cookies

Google Analytics

persistent (10 minutes and 2 years)

They are used to monitor anonymously how the visitor uses the Website for statistical purposes, thus allowing 51 Concept Store to optimize its operation and offer a better browsing experience.

For more information, click on https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=es

To deactivate it, click on https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=es

Management of cookie preferences

When you visit any page of our Website, a notice with a simplified declaration of confidentiality is displayed.

If you continue browsing our Website -accessing to another section of it or selecting any of its elements (eg, an image or a link) -, you will be accepting the use of cookies by us.

You can change and manage your preferences about cookies through our Website or by modifying the configuration of your browser:

I. Through our Website
You can give or revoke your consent for the use of cookies to create profiles through this link: cookie management. In addition, through the voluntary exclusion links indicated in the previous section, you can deactivate third-party cookies.

II. Through the configuration of your browser

If you wish to block or delete cookies received from our Website or any other, you can do so by modifying the configuration of your browser.

Below are the links to the instructions of the following browsers:

Internet Explorer – https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Chrome – https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en
Firefox – https://support.mozilla.org/es-es/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
Opera – http://www.opera.com/es/help/
Safari – http://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?locale=en_US

We would like to remind you that if you deactivate all cookies, including navigation and functional cookies, your navigation may be affected and it may be impossible for you to use some of the functionality of the Website. For example, it may be impossible for you to access certain of the features of our Website or to purchase our products.
Third-party add-ons

Our Website may also contain add-ons or social media buttons that allow us to easily share our content on your favorite social networks. These add-ons do not store any cookies on your computer. However, if there is already a cookie on your computer, the add-ons can recognize and use it. The collection and use of information by these third parties are carried out in accordance with their declarations of confidentiality. We recommend that you read these confidentiality statements carefully.

Use of other websites we recommend that you read the confidentiality statements and cookie policies of the websites that you can access through the links included in our Website.

We remind you that your preferences about cookies configured in this Website will not be applied to the websites of other companies.

Scope of the disclosure and dissemination of data The data collected through cookies will be processed by employees and personnel of the Company who are expressly entrusted with said treatment or who are designated as responsible for the treatment.

Such data may be processed by external companies that provide technical and organizational services on behalf of “51 Concept Store” (eg, web service providers). These companies will be appointed in charge of the treatment.

The data collected through cookies may be transferred abroad by taking the necessary measures and precautions under applicable law, so that we can offer an adequate level of security and data protection. Your data will not be disclosed to indeterminate persons under any circumstances.

Your rights At any time, you can request information about the processing of your personal data and require that your data be updated, rectified, integrated or deleted, and will also be assisted by the rights to limit treatment or oppose treatment in accordance with the General Regulation of Data Protection (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 – “RGPD”].

You will also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of your consent will not affect the legality of the treatment based on it before the same. You can file a complaint with the data protection authority in the AEPD (Spanish Data Protection Agency), located at Calle Jorge Juan, 6, 28001, Madrid (Spain).

You can exercise your rights by sending an email to 51@51conceptstore.com.

Open chat